National Hockey League
<    December    >
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31

2014-2015 NHL Team Stats-Overall Team Standings by Conference

(Complete through Wednesday, December 17th)

Team Standings by Conference

Eastern Conference
RANKTEAMGPWLOTGFGAPTS
1Pittsburgh302064987144
2Tampa Bay33201031108743
3NY Islanders3121100998942
4Montreal3220102878042
5Detroit321778928042
6Toronto3119931098741
7Boston3216133818335
8NY Rangers2915104897934
9Florida291388667534
10Washington3014106868134
11Ottawa3113126828632
12Columbus3013152729528
13Buffalo32131726210028
14New Jersey3311166749628
15Philadelphia3011145809027
16Carolina308193628719
Western Conference
RANKTEAMGPWLOTGFGAPTS
1Anaheim332175978947
2Chicago3222911006445
3St. Louis312182947244
4Nashville302082815942
5Vancouver3118112898838
6San Jose3217114908238
7Winnipeg3216106787538
8Los Angeles3215116847836
9Calgary3317142979036
10Minnesota3016122867834
11Dallas30121358710329
12Colorado3010137789827
13Arizona31111647210026
14Edmonton3271966610620
As of December 18, 2014, at 09:15 AM ET