National Hockey League
<    November    >
S M T W T F S
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30

2014-2015 NHL Team Stats-Overall Team Standings by Conference

(Complete through Friday, November 21st)

Team Standings by Conference

Eastern Conference
RANKTEAMGPWLOTGFGAPTS
1Montreal211551595231
2Pittsburgh181332684028
3Tampa Bay211362755928
4NY Islanders191360645626
5Boston211380575226
6Detroit191045544525
7Ottawa18954504722
8Toronto201082636222
9Washington19973555221
10NY Rangers19874525820
11New Jersey20992495620
12Florida17755384419
13Philadelphia18792535816
14Carolina196103455815
15Columbus196112476814
16Buffalo205132346912
Western Conference
RANKTEAMGPWLOTGFGAPTS
1Anaheim211245585329
2Vancouver201361616027
3Nashville191252544026
4Los Angeles201154534426
5Calgary211272665726
6St. Louis191261503925
7Chicago191171553923
8Winnipeg211083434723
9San Jose221093596023
10Minnesota181170534122
11Arizona208102496218
12Dallas20794566818
13Colorado20695496417
14Edmonton206122486714
As of November 22, 2014, at 08:15 AM ET