National Hockey League
<    November    >
S M T W T F S
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30

2014-2015 NHL Team Stats-Overall Team Standings by Conference

(Complete through Thursday, October 30th)

Team Standings by Conference

Eastern Conference
RANKTEAMGPWLOTGFGAPTS
1Montreal11821292917
2Tampa Bay11731382915
3Pittsburgh9621362213
4Detroit9522221912
5Ottawa9522262212
6NY Islanders10640353612
7New Jersey10532303412
8Boston12660323012
9NY Rangers9540273010
10Washington9432272310
11Philadelphia10442323610
12Florida832312179
13Toronto944125259
14Columbus945025308
15Buffalo1128113365
16Carolina806215332
Western Conference
RANKTEAMGPWLOTGFGAPTS
1Anaheim11830312116
2Nashville9612231714
3Vancouver10730342914
4Los Angeles10622241814
5San Jose12642383414
6Chicago10631271913
7Minnesota9630311712
8Calgary11542272412
9St. Louis9531221811
10Dallas9423323311
11Colorado11344273210
12Winnipeg1045120269
13Edmonton1045127369
14Arizona935122347
As of October 31, 2014, at 09:46 AM ET