Montreal Canadiens

Home |  Attendance |  Depth Chart |  Directory |  Stats |  Roster |  Schedule |  NHL News |  NHL Scores

Montreal Canadiens
Final 4/22 123Score
Tampa Bay0123
Montreal «2114
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
Habs sign Carr, Crisp to contracts
Pacioretty helps Habs sweep Bolts
Habs shoot for sweep of Lightning
Canadiens clip Lightning, take 3-0 stranglehold in series
more news

Team Leaders
Pts:Thomas Vanek68
Goals:Max Pacioretty39
Assists:P.K. Subban43
+/-:Andrei Markov12
GAA:Dustin Tokarski1.84
Save %:Dustin Tokarski.946
Wins:Carey Price34
Scoring Leaders
Team Stats - 2013
Shots2330
Goals209
+/-3
SHG6
PPG48
PM1063
SV%.921
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
04/10/2014Alex Galchenyuklower bodyOut
03/25/2014Travis MoenconcussionOut

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
04/24/2014Daniel CarrSigned to a two-year, entry-level contract
04/24/2014Connor CrispSigned to a three-year, entry-level contract
04/20/2014Dustin TokarskiRecalled from Hamilton (AHL)
04/20/2014Davis DrewiskeRecalled from Hamilton (AHL)
04/20/2014Nathan BeaulieuRecalled from Hamilton (AHL)
04/20/2014Gabriel DumontRecalled from Hamilton (AHL)
04/20/2014Louis LeblancRecalled from Hamilton (AHL)
04/20/2014Christian ThomasRecalled from Hamilton (AHL)
04/20/2014Greg PaterynRecalled from Hamilton (AHL)
04/20/2014Devan DubnykRecalled from Hamilton (AHL)

AtlanticWLOTPTS
Boston54199117
Tampa Bay46279101
Montreal46288100
Detroit39281593
Ottawa37311488
Toronto3836884
Florida2945866
Buffalo21511052

Previous ResultsUpcoming Schedule
4/12 - W vs. NY Rangers, 1-0 (OT) 
4/10 - L vs. NY Islanders, 0-2 
4/9 - L at Chicago, 2-3 (OT) 
4/5 - W vs. Detroit, 5-3 
4/4 - W at Ottawa, 7-4 
4/1 - L at Tampa Bay, 1-3 
3/29 - W at Florida, 4-1 
3/27 - W at Detroit, 5-4 
3/25 - W vs. Buffalo, 2-0 
3/24 - W at Boston, 2-1 (SO) 
Full Schedule/Results