Ottawa Senators

Home |  Attendance |  Depth Chart |  Directory |  Stats |  Roster |  Schedule |  NHL News |  NHL Scores

Ottawa Senators
Final (SO) 4/13 123OTOTScore
Ottawa «110013
Pittsburgh110002
Preview | Log | Matchup | Wrap | Box
Team News
Sens drop Pens in season finale
Pens host Sens in regular-season finale
Sens blank Leafs
Leafs close out season in Ottawa
Senators continue Devils' SO futility
Disappointed Devils visit Senators
Senators beat Islanders, but miss playoffs
more news

Team Leaders
Pts:Erik Karlsson74
Goals:Kyle Turris26
Assists:Erik Karlsson54
+/-:Kyle Turris22
GAA:Andrew Hammond0.00
Save %:Andrew Hammond1.000
Wins:Craig Anderson25
Scoring Leaders
Team Stats - 2013
Shots2692
Goals229
+/--18
SHG5
PPG50
PM1094
SV%.909
Team Leaders

Injuries
DatePlayerInjuryStatus
No Recent Injuries

Transactions
DatePlayerTransaction
04/15/2014Jean-Gabriel PageauAssigned to Binghamton (AHL)
04/14/2014Cody CeciAssigned to Binghamton (AHL)
04/14/2014Mark StoneAssigned to Binghamton (AHL)
04/02/2014Ryan DzingelSigned to an entry-level contract
04/01/2014Chris DriedgerSigned to a three-year, entry-level contract
04/01/2014Garrett ThompsonSigned to a one-year, entry-level contract
03/31/2014Jean-Gabriel PageauRecalled from Binghamton (AHL)
03/24/2014Andrew HammondAssigned to Binghamton (AHL)
03/23/2014Mark StoneRecalled from Binghamton (AHL)
03/20/2014Andrew HammondRecalled from Binghamton (AHL)

AtlanticWLOTPTS
Boston54199117
Tampa Bay46279101
Montreal46288100
Detroit39281593
Ottawa37311488
Toronto3836884
Florida2945866
Buffalo21511052

Previous ResultsUpcoming Schedule
4/13 - W at Pittsburgh, 3-2 (SO) 
4/12 - W vs. Toronto, 1-0 
4/10 - W vs. New Jersey, 2-1 (SO) 
4/8 - W at NY Islanders, 4-1 
4/5 - W at NY Rangers, 3-2 
4/4 - L vs. Montreal, 4-7 
4/2 - L vs. NY Islanders, 1-2 
3/31 - W vs. Carolina, 2-1 (SO) 
3/30 - W vs. Calgary, 6-3 
3/28 - W vs. Chicago, 5-3 
Full Schedule/Results